product3
product2
banner3
banner6
BANNER7_SAMSUNG
banner8
SERVICE BANNER 1-01
service banner 2-01 (1)
previous arrow
next arrow
Trending
  • Trending
  • New Arrivals
  • Sale

ASUS VG35VQ 35″ CURVED UWQHD 3440X1440,1MS,100HZ,2500:1,DP,HDMI,3xUSB3.0,H/ADJ,3YR

$1,014.00 'inc. GST'
ASUS TUF Gaming VG35VQ - LED monitor - curved - 35" - 3440 x 1440 WQHD @ 100 Hz - VA - 300 cd/m? - 2500:1 - 1 ms - 2xHDMI, DisplayPort

HPE 500W FS Plat Ht Plg LH Pwr Sply Kit

$280.00 'inc. GST'
HPE - Power supply - hot-plug / redundant (plug-in module) - Flex Slot - 80 PLUS Platinum - AC 100-240 V - 500 Watt - 563 VA

STARTECH 0.5M CAT6 ETHERNET CABLE BLUE 650MHZ 100W SNAGLESS PATCH CORD, LTW

$3.00 'inc. GST'
StarTech.com 50cm CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Blue Snagless Gigabit CAT 6 Wire - 100W PoE RJ45 UTP 650MHz Category 6 Network Patch Cord UL/TIA (N6PATC50CMBL) - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 50 cm - UTP - CAT 6 - molded, snagless - blue

STARTECH 2M HIGH SPEED HDMI 1.4 CABLE, M TO M, 4K, LTW

$15.00 'inc. GST'
StarTech.com 2m 4K High Speed HDMI Cable - Gold Plated - UHD 4K x 2K - Premium HDMI Video Cable for Your TV, Monitor or Display (HDMM2M) - HDMI cable - HDMI (M) to HDMI (M) - 2 m - shielded - black - for P/N: CDPVGDVHDBP, DK30CH2DPPDU, DK30CHDPPDUE, DKWG30DPHPD, DKWG30DPHPDU, VHDCI24HD

CISCO (GLC-LH-SMD=) 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE, MMF/SMF, 1310NM, DOM

$873.00 'inc. GST'
The industry-standard Cisco? Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

MICROSOFT OFFICE 2019 HOME & BUSINESS – (ESD) ELECTRONIC LI CENSE FOR WINDOWS 10 AND MAC

$342.00 'inc. GST'
Microsoft Office Home and Business 2019 - Licence - 1 PC/Mac - Download - ESD - National Retail, Click-to-Run - Win, Mac - All Languages - Asia Pacific

HPE MicroServer Gen10+ E-2224 1P 16GB(1/2), SATA-LFF-3.5-NHP4), S100i, TWR, 1YR

$1,306.00 'inc. GST'
HPE ProLiant MicroServer Gen10 Plus Performance - Server - ultra micro tower - 1-way - 1 x Xeon E-2224 / 3.4 GHz - RAM 16 GB - SATA - non-hot-swap 3.5" bay(s) - no HDD - no graphics - GigE - no OS - monitor: none

HP ZB FIREFLY 15 G8 I7-1165G7 16GB, 512GGB SSD, 15″FHD TOUCH, WWAN, W10P, 3YR

$2,664.00 'inc. GST'
  • 11th Generation Intel? Core? i7 processor
  • Windows 10 Pro 64
  • 16 GB DDR4-3200 MHz RAM (1 x 16 GB)
  • 512 GB PCIe? NVMe? SSD
  • Intel? Iris? X? Graphics
  • Starting at 1.7 kg
  • 15.6" diagonal, FHD (1920 x 1080), touch, IPS, anti-glare, 250 nits, 45% NTSC
  • 3 year (3/3/3) limited warranty includes 3 years of parts, labor and on-site repair. Terms and conditions vary by country. Certain restrictions and exclusions apply.
Clearance

    Ex Govt Toshiba Tecra A50-A: i5, 8GB RAM, 500GB Sata Drive, 15.6 inches

    $299.00 'inc. GST'
    This Business class used Laptop is one of the best options available for someone looking for a large 15.6″ laptop that is still reasonably light to carry. It has business-grade performance with an i5 processor, 8GB of RAM, and a 500 GB Hard Drive with upgraded to licensed Windows 10 Pro version.

    Refurbished HP ProBook 6570b – Core i5/ 8GB RAM/ 320 sata drive / 15.6 inches Screen

    $299.00 'inc. GST'
    This Business class used Laptop is one of the best options available for someone looking for a large 15.6" laptop that is still reasonably light to carry. It has business-grade performance with an i5 processor, 8GB of RAM, and a 320 GB Hard Drive with upgraded to licensed Windows 10 Pro version.

    Toshiba Portege R830 Ex Govt 4GB Ram, 500GB Storage, 13.3″ Screen

    $275.00 'inc. GST'
      Business Version of Used Toshiba Portege R30-A In a perfect condition. Update to Window 10 Pro Come with 1-month warranty

    All Computer & Tablet Services

    We can Solve your Hardware and Software Problems

    Why Choose Us

    There are many valid reasons why you should choose us to take care of your valuable device

    Experienced Professionals

    We pride ourselves on being a professional computer repair facility

    Friendly Service

    Most of the services below are repaired within hours, and in most cases same day!

    Expert Technical Skills

    Our technical experts will get you honest, reliable and professional help

    Excellent Reputation

    We have built our reputation on the attention to details and our loyal service to our customers.

    Trustworthy See Reviews

    Our business has been built on trust and customer satisfaction

    Affordable Diagnosis

    We will diagnose your issues, provide you with options and give you a price for FREE!

    Getting Help is Easy

    Have a question? Give us a call or stop by for a quote. It’s that easy.

    We Value Your Time

    We Value Your Time

    Our tech support saves your time and energy and lets you enjoy your computer to the max.

    sertficate-02

    Remote, Hyper-secure Connection

    You select the service you need, and our tech support does all the work through a remote, hyper-secure connection.

    sertficate-03

    Customer Happiness

    Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We pledge to be by your side until you are satisfied with our services.

    About Us

    Your Local Computer Specialist Servicing

    Fast IT Solutions is dedicated to providing the best customer service and computer repair available to you. When your Laptop, PC or Mac needs repairing, you won’t have to worry for long! Our technicians are skilled in dealing with all computers and gadgets whether you need home or business computer repairs.

    • Microsoft Windows PC Computer Repair
    • Apple iMac and MacBook Computer Repair
    • Data Recovery
    • Viruses, Spyware, Adware and Ransom-ware Removal
    • Cracked and Broken Laptop Screen Replacements
    • Charging Issues, Charging Ports Repairs and Replacements
    • Computer Tune Ups, Hardware Repair, Installations
    • Printer Set Ups / Troubleshooting

    Free Estimate

    Get your computer fixed today!